Louise Bourgeois *
(Paris 1911–2010 New York City)
Hold my bones, 2000, monogrammed LB, pencil, colored pencil over etching on blue paper, image size 12.5 x 21 cm, sheet size 23.5 x 30 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia – acquired from the above
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
02.12.2021 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 12.000,- a EUR 15.000,-
Louise Bourgeois *
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 02.12.2021 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | online |