Luis Feito Lopez *
(Madrid 1929–2021)
Untitled, ca. 1960, signed, gouache on paper, 53 x 73 cm, framed
Provenance:
World House Galleries, New York
Galerie Arnaud, Paris
Los Angeles Modern Auctions, 25 February 2018, lot 15
Private Collection, Austria
Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
02.12.2021 - 18:17
EUR 6.400,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
Luis Feito Lopez *
(Madrid 1929–2021)
Provenance:
Galerie Arnaud, Paris
Private Collection, Austria
Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 02.12.2021 - 18:17 |
Esposizione: | online |