Hubert Sattler
(Vienna 1817–1904)
A View of Mondsee Monastery and the Drachenwand, monogrammed H. S., oil on paper laid down on board, 12.5 x 18.5 cm, framed, (JP)
Provenance:
Private Collection Austria.
Counterpart to lot 164.
17.12.2021 - 17:22
EUR 3.072,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.400,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.200,-
Hubert Sattler
(Vienna 1817–1904)
Provenance:
Private Collection Austria.
Counterpart to lot 164.
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Data: | 17.12.2021 - 17:22 |
Esposizione: | 13.12. - 17.12.2021 |