Hermann Serient *
(born in Melk in 1935)
“Der große Zauberer”, signed, dated Serient 1966; verso signed, titled, dated Serient “Der große Zauberer” and inscribed with ‘Öl auf Marmor Grund 1966 restauriert Dez. 2000’, artist’s mark (fish), dedication, oil on hardboard, 15 x 30 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
18.12.2021 - 18:49
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 5.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.400,-
Hermann Serient *
(born in Melk in 1935)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte austriaca contemporanea e moderna |
Data: | 18.12.2021 - 18:49 |
Esposizione: | 13.12. - 18.12.2021 |