Marie-Paule Deville Chabrolle *
(born in Meknes, Morocco in 1952)
Femme nue agenouillée (L’éveil), monogrammed and numbered 7/8, illegible foundry stamp, bronze, 27 x 18 x 12 cm
Provenance:
Sale Osenat Fontainebleau, 16 April 1995, lot 73
European Private Collection
Literature:
Galerie Gérard Mailliet, Marie-Paule Deville-Chabrolle, catalogue des bronzes de 1993 à 1997, Paris, with ill., n.p.
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
18.12.2021 - 16:12
EUR 2.432,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.800,- a EUR 2.600,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.800,-
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Literature:
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporareana |
Data: | 18.12.2021 - 16:12 |