Heinrich Hans Schlimarski
(Olomouc 1859-1913 Hainburg)
A Beautiful Lady, monogrammed and dated HS 1878, oil on canvas, 70 x 58 cm, framed, (MHH)
Provenance:
Private Collection Austria; Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 26 June 1979, lot 111; Private Collection Austria.
Esperta: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
22.02.2022 - 16:18
EUR 2.560,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.500,-
Heinrich Hans Schlimarski
(Olomouc 1859-1913 Hainburg)
Provenance:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 22.02.2022 - 16:18 |
Esposizione: | 12.02. - 22.02.2022 |