Hermann Nitsch *
(born in Vienna in 1938)
Action relic, signed, dated hermann nitsch Paris 1975, blood on cotton, 280 x 120 cm, on a stretcher, (K)
A copy of the confirmation of authenticity is available – Büro Hermann Nitsch, Prinzendorf 1992-7-01: “Paris 1975 signiert, datiert 220 x 120 cm FIAC Paris 1975 Messekino”
Provenance:
Dieter Roth – a gift of Nitsch, Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.03.2017 - 16:00
EUR 15.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 14.000,-
Hermann Nitsch *
(born in Vienna in 1938)
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 23.03.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 16.03. - 23.03.2017 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 14.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 9.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 14.000,-