Peter Tereszczuk (Wybudow 1875-1963 Vienna), A table lamp with churchgoer,
Designed c. 1905, executed by AR, Vienna, patinated bronze, the head of carved ivory, clear frosted glass lampshade with central star-shaped cut décor, electrical fittings require professional servicing, height 39.5 cm, (B). ASA
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
16.03.2017 - 16:00
EUR 3.480,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.400,- a EUR 3.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 16.03.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 09.03. - 16.03.2017 |