A letter opener by Bailey, Banks & Biddle,
America, c. 1900/10, metal, partly patinated and silver-plated, handle with sculptural chieftain’s head, traces of use, marked, length 28.6 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
16.03.2017 - 16:00
EUR 625,-
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 700,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 16.03.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 09.03. - 16.03.2017 |