A Lötz Witwe glass vase in patinated brass mount,
Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits Söhne, Vienna c. 1899, Olympia pattern, iridescent green glass, green patinated brass mount with frogs and leaves, height 20.3 cm, (B).
Lit.:
Ricke/Ploil, Lötz, vol. 2, p. 271, prod. no. 85/3670.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
16.03.2017 - 16:00
EUR 625,-
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 700,-
Lit.:
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 16.03.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 09.03. - 16.03.2017 |