Ernst Seger (1868-1939), A large Helena figurine,
Designed c. 1908/09, executed by Goldscheider, Vienna, ceramic with bronze patina (partly smudged), marked, with impressed factory mark and model no. 3623/4/69, height 81 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
16.03.2017 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 16.03.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 09.03. - 16.03.2017 |