Emil Ludwig Löhr
(Berlin 1809–1876 Munich)
A View of the Bay of Palermo with Monte Pellegrino, monogrammed E. L., oil on canvas, 57 x 79 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
10.05.2022 - 16:00
EUR 10.880,-
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
Emil Ludwig Löhr
(Berlin 1809–1876 Munich)
Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 10.05.2022 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 30.04. - 10.05.2022 |