A preparatory sketch for a teapot, Josef Hoffmann and Dagobert Peche, Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1920
mixed media on squared paper; partly creased; irregularly cut sheet; framed in passe-partout; not monogrammed or signed; size of leaf: 20.3 x 16.8 cm; size of frame: 29.8 x 25.8 cm. (MP)
Provenance:
Private collection, Vienna.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
15.06.2022 - 15:06
EUR 1.664,-
- Stima:
EUR 500,- a EUR 800,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Provenance:
Private collection, Vienna.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 15.06.2022 - 15:06 |
Esposizione: | 09.06. - 15.06.2022 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Salzburg, Matthäus Lang von Wellenburg 1519-1540
- Spiegelrahmen mit Callablüten und arabesken Formationen, um 1900
- ** - Dänemark Partie Freimarken
- Uranglas-Fußbecher, Böhmen um 1860,
Scopri i risultati dell'asta
- Flinte mit Zylinderverschluß, unbekannter Hersteller, Mod.: jagdlich abgeänderte Vetterli, Kal.: vermutlich 24,
- Heraldik,
- Ohrclips
- Revolver, Iver Johnson's Arms, Mod.: 1st Model Safety Automatic hammerless Revolver, Kal.: .32 S & W,
- Hinterglasbild "Gnadenstuhl", Sandl in Oberösterreich, 19. Jahrhundert