Johann Peter Molin (Sweden, 1814-1873), a bronze figure: "The Knife Wrestlers" ("Bältespännare"), Sweden
brown patinated bronze; figures standing on an oval bronze base; marked Prof. Molin and Ch. Lenz on the side; signs of age and use; total height: 31 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
15.06.2022 - 15:43
- Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 15.06.2022 - 15:43 |
Esposizione: | 09.06. - 15.06.2022 |