Oskar Bottoli *
(Vienna 1921-1996)
Seated Female Nude / Seated Male Nude, two sheets, both monogrammed, dated OB1974 and 76, chalk (bistre), red brown chalk on paper, each 49 x 34 cm and 49.5 x 37.5 cm, slightly damaged, (2)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
20.09.2022 - 16:57
- Stima:
EUR 900,- a EUR 1.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 700,-
Oskar Bottoli *
(Vienna 1921-1996)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte austriaca moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 20.09.2022 - 16:57 |
Esposizione: | 14.09. - 20.09.2022 |