Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
Breaking Waves, monogrammed L. H./ J., oil on canvas on canvas, 34.5 x 47 cm, framed
Provenance:
From the artist’s estate, thence private collection, Styria
Esperta: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
20.09.2022 - 17:20
EUR 4.864,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.600,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,-
Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
Provenance:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Asta: | Arte austriaca moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 20.09.2022 - 17:20 |
Esposizione: | 14.09. - 20.09.2022 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 160,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 130,-