Otto Zitko *
(born in Linz in 1959)
Untitled, monogrammed, dated Zi 2002 and with artist sign on the reverse, mixed media on paper, 48 x 60 cm, framed
Exhibited:
Neue abstrakte Malerei aus Österreich, Shanghai Art Museum, Shanghai, 2005, National Art Museum of China, Peking 2005; Shaanix, Province Art Museum, Xi’an; Guangdong Museum of Art, Guangzhou, 2005
Illustrated:
China retour, Mumok, Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien, Vienna 2005, catalogue p. 270
Provenance:
Private Collection, Lower Austria
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
01.12.2022 - 17:32
EUR 15.360,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 3.800,-
Otto Zitko *
(born in Linz in 1959)
Exhibited:
Illustrated:
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 01.12.2022 - 17:32 |
Esposizione: | 22.11. - 01.12.2022 |