Franz Josef Kranewitter (Nasserreith 1893-1974 Zams), a bronze group of figures: "Faun mit Frauenfigur", 1919
bronze, dark brown patinated; the round bronze base marked Kranewitter and dated 1919; object mounted on an octagonal bronze base; signs of age; total height: 35 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
12.12.2022 - 15:26
EUR 1.664,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2022 - 15:26 |
Esposizione: | 07.12 - 12.12.2022 |