Melchior Brassauw
(Mechelen 1709 – after 1757 Antwerp)
A man with a feathered hat; and
A young woman at a table with a jug and glass,
oil on panel, each 15 x 13 cm, framed, a pair (2)
The present paintings are registered in the RKD database under nos. 0000040443 and 0000040444 (as Melchior Brassauw).
Esperto: Mark MacDonnell
Mark MacDonnell
old.masters@dorotheum.com
19.12.2022 - 18:02
- Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 3.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.000,-
Melchior Brassauw
Esperto: Mark MacDonnell
Mark MacDonnell
old.masters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi |
Data: | 19.12.2022 - 18:02 |
Esposizione: | 13.12. - 19.12.2022 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Brillantring zus. ca. 0,20 ct
- **/*/gestempelt - DDR u. Sowjetzone-Sammlung 1945/1967 postfr./ungebr. und gestempelt,
- .gestempelt/Poststück - Sammlung Schweiz inkl. besserer Blöcke ab Strubbli - Ausgabe,
- Motorrad "Ducati De Luxe 250",