Wolfgang Herzig *
(born in Judenburg in 1941)
An Alpine Cabin, monogrammed, dated HW83, wax crayon on paper, mat window 24.5 x 27 cm, framed
Illustrated in:
Helmut A. Gansterer/Helmut M. Zoidl, Mein Weg zur Kunst. Die Sammlung der H. M. Z. Privatstiftung, Vienna 2010, p. 104
Provenance:
H. M. Z. Privatstiftung
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
20.12.2022 - 15:58
- Stima:
EUR 700,- a EUR 1.200,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Wolfgang Herzig *
(born in Judenburg in 1941)
Illustrated in:
Provenance:
H. M. Z. Privatstiftung
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte contemporanea e moderna austriaca |
Data: | 20.12.2022 - 15:58 |
Esposizione: | 15.12. - 20.12.2022 |