Leopold Hauer *
(Vienna 1896-1984 Lengenfeld)
"Blaue Blumentöpfe", monogrammed L, verso titled on wood and label of Galerie im Griechenbeisl, oil on canvas on plywood,83 x 46 cm, framed
Provenance:
Studio of the artist;
Galerie im Griechenbeisl, Vienna (1969);
Collection of Paul Flora (1922-2009), Innsbruck;
Dorotheum, Vienna, 5 December 1989, no. 47;
Private Collection, Vienna
Literature:
Leopold Hauer (1896 - 1984), ed. by Niederösterr. Pressehaus, St. Pölten 1987, p. 83, colour plate 36 (with provenance)
Exhibition:
1969, Galerie im Griechenbeisl, Vienna, no. 13
Esperta: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
20.12.2022 - 16:46
EUR 9.600,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 3.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.600,-
Leopold Hauer *
(Vienna 1896-1984 Lengenfeld)
Provenance:
Studio of the artist;
Private Collection, Vienna
Literature:
Exhibition:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Asta: | Arte contemporanea e moderna austriaca |
Data: | 20.12.2022 - 16:46 |
Esposizione: | 15.12. - 20.12.2022 |