Demeter Koko
(Linz 1891-1929)
A Pottery Market, signed Demeter Koko, oil on hardboard (partly with craquelé), 70 x 98 cm, framed
Provenance:
Collection of Karl (1913–1979) and Gertrude (1921–2009) Pfatschbacher, Linz
Esperta: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
20.12.2022 - 17:00
EUR 14.080,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.400,- a EUR 5.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 3.000,-
Demeter Koko
(Linz 1891-1929)
Provenance:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Asta: | Arte contemporanea e moderna austriaca |
Data: | 20.12.2022 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.12. - 20.12.2022 |