Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935),
Frau einem Mann die Haare kämmend, nishiki-e, signiert: Gyosei Kawanabe, Verleger: Akiyama Buemon (Akiyama Seikichi, s. A. Marks, S. 96), datiert ca. 1910, vollrandig, rückwärtig Klebespuren, unterer Rand minimal beschädigt, teilweise Silberdruck,Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935),A Woman combing the hair of a seated man, nishiki-e, signed: Gyosei Kawnanabe, publisher: Akiyama Buemon (Akiyama Seikichi, ref. A. Marks, p. 96), dated ca. 1910, full margin, tape residue on the reverse, bottom margin a little damaged, 37,1 x 24,8 cm, (CT)
16.02.2023 - 15:46
- Prezzo di partenza:
Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935),
Asta: | Arte Asiatica |
Data: | 16.02.2023 - 15:46 |