A bronze animal: kid goat, model number 4700, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
dark patinated bronze; partly scuffed, signs of age; marked on the underside WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien and Made in Vienna Austria; height 10.0 cm. (MP) Literature: Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, model number 4700.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
24.02.2023 - 15:31
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 24.02.2023 - 15:31 |