A horse standing on forelegs (extinguisher), model number 9397, first executed in 1953, Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, dark patinated; animal attached to a round patinated brass base; partly scuffed, signs of age; the underside of the base marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade; height 10.8 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection: Hagenauer Archive, inventory no. HAF 9397; Hagenauer Zettelkatalog 1957, model no. 9397.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
24.02.2023 - 15:31
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 24.02.2023 - 15:31 |