Pavel Kovalevsky (or Kovalevsky, Kovalievsky), bronze statuette "Froschkönig" (female figure with a crowned frog), c. 1900
brown patinated bronze; partly scuffed; marked on the side of the base; bronze object attached to a bronze base; signs of age and use; height 23.8 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
24.02.2023 - 17:21
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 24.02.2023 - 17:21 |