Karl Perl, a bronze relief: "Jagd", Austria, 1912
brown patinated bronze; moulded hunting scene; marked K. Perl at lower right, dated 1912 on the left; the underside marked: "Jagd"; bronze relief mounted on a marble plate; signs of age and use; size of the bronze: 27.5 x 17.5 cm; overall dimensions: 35 x 24 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
24.02.2023 - 17:37
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 24.02.2023 - 17:37 |