Karl Hagenauer (?), cow "Eno", extinguisher or signet, model number 1711, first executed in 1926-28, executed by Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, black patinated; bull on a round base; signs of age; marked on the underside WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Handmade and Made in Vienna Austria; height 3.2 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection: Hagenauer Archive, inventory no.: HAF 632.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
05.04.2023 - 15:19
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 05.04.2023 - 15:19 |
Esposizione: | 30.03. - 05.04.2023 |