A Folding Fan, France or Netherlands, c. 1760,
ivory frame, carved, cut, painted, double mounted paper leaf, gouache, gold paint, bucolic scene, length 27 cm, 1 stick and leaf restored, (Hr)
Subject to conservation legislation (ASI).
A certificate for commercial activities (CITES) is available.
Provenance:
Old Viennese private collection.
Esperta: Regina Herbst
02.05.2023 - 13:00
EUR 845,-
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 900,-
Provenance:
Esperta: Regina Herbst
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Mobili e anitiquariato, vetri e porcellane |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 02.05.2023 - 13:00 |
Esposizione: | 22. 04. - 02.05.2023 |