A Folding Fan, France c. 1770/80,
ivory frame, the cover bars partly with carved openwork decoration, painted, gouache and gold paint on double mounted paper leaf, depicting a party in a landscape, length 27 cm, paper slightly torn, 1 bar restored, case, (Hr)
Subject to conservation legislation (ASI).
A certificate for commercial activities is available.
Provenance:
Old Viennese private collection.
Esperta: Regina Herbst
02.05.2023 - 13:00
EUR 585,-
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 800,-
Provenance:
Esperta: Regina Herbst
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Mobili e anitiquariato, vetri e porcellane |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 02.05.2023 - 13:00 |
Esposizione: | 22. 04. - 02.05.2023 |