Carry Hauser *
(Vienna 1895–1985 Rekawinkel, Lower Austria)
“So sehr hat Gott die Welt geliebt” (Pietà), monogrammed, dated CH33, oil on plywood, 150 x 111 cm, framed
Illustrated and registered:
Cornelia Cabuk, Carry Hauser. Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, Belvedere Vienna, Verlag Bibliothek der Provinz 2012, p. 402/1933 M2
Exhibited and illustrated in the catalogue:
Hagenbund Vienna, 68th exhibition, May – June 1934, ill. p. 9
Illustrated:
Die Wiener Kunstwanderer, vol. II, 1934, no. 5, p. 9
Literature:
Dehio-Handbuch. Die Kunstdenkmäler Österreichs, Wien X. bis XIX. und XXI. bis XXIII. Bezirk, Vienna 1996, p. 132
Provenance:
Parish Church Am Schöpfwerk, 1120 Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.05.2023 - 18:00
EUR 13.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 14.000,- a EUR 26.000,-
Carry Hauser *
Illustrated and registered:
Illustrated:
Literature:
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 23.05.2023 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.05. - 23.05.2023 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza: