Giorgio de Chirico *
(Volos, Greece 1888–1978 Rome)
Scenografia per Otello, 1963, signed, gouache, tempera and pencil on cardboard, 33.5 x 47.5 cm, framed
This work is registered in the Fondazione Giorgio e Isa de Chirico, Rome (confirmation mail available)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
23.05.2023 - 18:00
- Stima:
EUR 14.000,- a EUR 18.000,-
Giorgio de Chirico *
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 23.05.2023 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.05. - 23.05.2023 |