Giuseppe Capogrossi *
(Rome 1900–1972)
Superficie CP/549 c. 1957, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, 33.5 x 24 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galleria del Naviglio, Milan (photo certificate available)
European Private Collection
Literature:
G. C. Argan (ed.), Capogrossi. Gouaches Collages Disegni, Electa,
Milan 1981, p. 321 , with ill.
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
25.05.2023 - 17:06
EUR 11.050,-
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 7.500,-
Giuseppe Capogrossi *
(Rome 1900–1972)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Literature:
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 25.05.2023 - 17:06 |
Esposizione: | 13.05. - 25.05.2023 |