Otto Piene *
(Bad Laasphe 1928–2014 Berlin)
Untitled, 1961, signed, dated Piene 61, fire gouache on cardboard, 71 x 99 cm, framed
The red coloured background is faded.
Provenance:
Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
25.05.2023 - 17:14
EUR 15.600,-
- Stima:
EUR 12.000,- a EUR 15.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 12.000,-
Otto Piene *
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 25.05.2023 - 17:14 |
Esposizione: | 13.05. - 25.05.2023 |