Karl Otto Götz *
(Aachen 1914–2017 Wolfenacker)
Untitled, 1953, signed, dated K. O. Götz 53, gouache, watercolour on wove paper, 32.5 x 39 cm, framed
The work is registered in the catalogue raisonné from Karl Otto Götz under the number: WVP-188/53.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
25.05.2023 - 17:41
EUR 8.450,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 3.800,-
Karl Otto Götz *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 25.05.2023 - 17:41 |
Esposizione: | 13.05. - 25.05.2023 |