A newspaper rack, model number 4020, Carl Auböck, Vienna, 1960s
brass, brown patinated; bamboo; signs of age and use; height 43.5 cm, length 39.8 cm, depth 21.5 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Die Kataloge der Werkstätte Auböck, 1925-1975, D/18.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
07.06.2023 - 16:29
EUR 1.105,-
- Stima:
EUR 500,- a EUR 800,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 07.06.2023 - 16:29 |
Esposizione: | 01.06. - 07.06.2023 |