A vase with Meinl signet and the inscription: Julius Meinl, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, partly black patinated; marked on the underside with WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade; height 12.3 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
08.08.2023 - 14:29
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 08.08.2023 - 14:29 |
Esposizione: | 29.07. - 08.08.2023 |