A dog (extinguisher), model number 9413, first designed in 1953, executed by Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, dark patinated; partly scuffed; on the underside of the base marked WHW in a circle and Made in Austria; height 3.2 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection: Hagenauer Archive, inventory no.: HAF 671.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
08.08.2023 - 14:31
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 08.08.2023 - 14:31 |
Esposizione: | 29.07. - 08.08.2023 |