Alexandre Joseph Daiwaille
(Amsterdam 1818-1888 Brussels)
Promenaders in a winter landscape, monogrammed AJD, oil on panel, 21 x 18 cm, lower margin with colour loss, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany;
Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 25 November 2004, lot 109;
Private Collection, Vienna.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
07.09.2023 - 16:07
- Stima:
EUR 3.400,- a EUR 4.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.800,-
Alexandre Joseph Daiwaille
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany;
Private Collection, Vienna.
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 07.09.2023 - 16:07 |
Esposizione: | 02.09. - 07.09.2023 |