Franz Hagenauer, a fox cub (“Fuchsjunges” as extinguisher), model number 4837, first executed in 1940-46, executed by Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, black patinated; scuffed; marked on the underside WHW in a circle and Made in Vienna Austria; height 2.6 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection: Hagenauer Archive, inventory no.: HAF 658.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
13.09.2023 - 16:42
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 13.09.2023 - 16:42 |
Esposizione: | 06.09. - 13.09.2023 |