George van der Straeten (1856-1941), a bronze object: a female bust with a large hat and cherries, France, c. 1900
bronze, green-brown and partly reddish patinated; partly scuffed; the reverse marked van der Straeten, underneath founder’s mark Societé des Bronzes de Paris and embossed C; partly scuffed; bronze mounted on an elevated stone base; base partly restored and chipped; total height: 29.0 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
13.09.2023 - 17:29
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 13.09.2023 - 17:29 |
Esposizione: | 06.09. - 13.09.2023 |