Joseph Bergler the Younger
(Salzburg 1753-1829 Prag)
Satyrs making music, monogrammed and dated JB 1802, pen and brown ink over pencil, on laid paper, 21,6 x 35,6 cm, fixed to support, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Collection Franz Xaver Pieler (Vienna 1876-1952 Klosterneuburg);
his heirs, Private collection, Austria.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.10.2023 - 15:19
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 800,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Joseph Bergler the Younger
(Salzburg 1753-1829 Prag)
Provenance:
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe d'autore fino al 1900 |
Data: | 04.10.2023 - 15:19 |
Esposizione: | 27.09. - 04.10.2023 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Oskar Kokoschka *
- */Briefstück/**/Poststück - Sammlung Tschechosl. 1918/38,
- Poststück - Österr. - Interess. Partie Vorphila NÖ mit Wiener Neustadt,
- Pistole, Springfield Armory, Mod.: 1911 A1, Kal.: .45 ACP,