Karl Hagenauer (?), a greyhound sitting, model number 1537, first executed in 1927, executed by Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, with patina; signs of age; object seated on an oval base; marked on the underside WHW in a circle and Made in Austria; height 7.1 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection: Hagenauer Archive, inventory no.: HAF 633.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.11.2023 - 15:34
EUR 170,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 170,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2023 - 15:34 |