Alexander Sándor Járay (Temésvar 1870-1943 London), a bronze object: Josef Kainz as Hamlet, c. 1910
bronze, dark brown patinated; the bronze base marked on the front: Josef Kainz; artist’s name Jaray on the side; partly scuffed; signs of age; height 41.2 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.11.2023 - 16:40
EUR 1.400,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2023 - 16:40 |