Martin Kippenberger *
(Dortmund 1953–1997 Vienna)
Untitled (Geflochtene), 1989, monogrammed, dated and inscribed “Hier hab ich mir mühest gegeben, nicht wie Didier... rüber zu kommen”, woven paper collage and silkscreen print on plastic film, 81.5 x 106 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galerie Gisela Capitain, Cologne
Sale Kunsthaus Lempertz Cologne, 1 June 2007, lot 195
European Private Collection
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
30.11.2023 - 20:38
EUR 19.800,-
- Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 16.000,-
Martin Kippenberger *
(Dortmund 1953–1997 Vienna)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 30.11.2023 - 20:38 |
Esposizione: | 18.11. - 30.11.2023 |