Bruno Zach (Zhytomyr, 1891-1945 Vienna), a bronze female dancer, Vienna, c. 1925/30
bronze, dark brown patinated; partly scuffed; female dancer standing on an oval bronze base; the latter inscribed on the reverse Bruno Zach; object mounted on an oval stone base; base chipped and restored; total height: 46.7 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
11.12.2023 - 17:18
EUR 2.860,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.500,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.12.2023 - 17:18 |
Esposizione: | 05.12 - 11.12.2023 |