A shoehorn, model number 4331 (3940), Carl Auböck, Vienna, c. 1950/60
patinated brass; wrapped with leather; marked on the underside Auböck; signs of age and use; length 73.0 cm. (MP) Literature: Die Kataloge der Werkstätte Carl Auböck 1925-1975, drawing: D/14, no. 4331 (3940); Arbeiten der Werkstätte Carl Auböck, fotografiert von 1948-2005, TS/04, VIII/21, see ill. shoehorn and shoehorn in umbrella stand.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
11.12.2023 - 17:39
EUR 1.040,-
- Stima:
EUR 400,- a EUR 600,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.12.2023 - 17:39 |
Esposizione: | 05.12 - 11.12.2023 |