Josef Lorenzl (Vienna, 1872-1950), a bronze figure of a ballerina, Vienna, c. 1930
bronze, green patinated; slightly loose female dancer standing on one leg on a hemispherical bronze base; the back of the base marked Lorenzl; bronze mounted on hemispherical green onyx base; signs of age; total height: 24.7 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
19.01.2024 - 15:53
EUR 1.200,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 19.01.2024 - 15:53 |
Esposizione: | 12.01. - 19.01.2024 |