Franz Barbarini
(Znojmo 1804-1873 Vienna)
A view of Salzburg with Hohensalzburg fortress, monogrammed, dated F. B. (1)872, oil on canvas, 73 x 100 cm, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
Art trade, Fritz Prause, Klagenfurt;
Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 18 November 1992, lot 33;
Private Collection, Salzburg;
Gallery sale, Dorotheum, Salzburg, 21 September 2000;
Private Collection, Austria.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
21.02.2024 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 3.600,- a EUR 4.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 3.400,-
Franz Barbarini
(Znojmo 1804-1873 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Salzburg;
Private Collection, Austria.
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 21.02.2024 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 10.02. - 21.02.2024 |