A table, Carl Auböck, c. 1950/60
black patinated iron frame with woven rattan; signs of age and wear; height 40.0 cm, length 60.5 cm, depth 25.5 cm. (MP) Literatur: cf. Arbeiten der Werkstätte Carl Auböck fotografiert von 1948-2005, VI/93.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
13.02.2024 - 14:12
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 13.02.2024 - 14:12 |